FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.

Customized SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #50003
Hot #50003

≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$50.60
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
4.9K Sold
48 Reviews
10 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
718 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 25, 2024
107 In Global Warehouse, Get It By May 3, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Free Product Trial
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLRM-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
+1.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLRM-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
+1.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$50.60

718 In U.S. Warehouse
107 In Global Warehouse