FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.
This picture is about OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM.

10km SC UPC to SC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

#49672
#49672

SC UPC Corning Fiber

US$879.00
FS P/N: OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM
FS P/N: OTDR-SM-SCU-SCU-10KM
59 Sold
14 Reviews
0 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 09 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Multimode

An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. It is used to create the proper conditions for testing another similar optical fiber for faults. This method avoids undesirable variations in loss and distance measurements. A launch fiber will help to overcome the blind spot or Dead Zone of an OTDR brought about by high launch power or faults near the launch end of the fiber.

Specifications
Fiber Type
9/125 Single mode
Length
10km
Connector 1
SC/UPC
Connector 2
SC/UPC
Material
Quartz Glass Fiber
Typical Loss
< 0.5dB@1310nM for 1000 meters
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable

Place the necessary length of fiber between the OTDR and the fiber-under-test

Help to make a more precise measurement with an OTDR

Discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection

Comfortable Handle

Easy to carry in actual testment.

Packaged in a Roller

Reduce cable stress and save space.

Compact and Rugged Packaging

Prevents fiber from external damage.

On the Importance of Craftmanship

Delicate internal structure, Non-Metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity

On the Importance of Real Testment

Readily carried with compact size and light weight, excellent assistant for an OTDR testing in various fiber optic applications

Extensive Applications

Widely used with OTDR to help minimize measurement uncertainty indoor or outdoor, test the comprehensive performance of newly installed fiber links and detect problems in the existing fiber links

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
12
2
0
0
0

C***r

United States

August 03, 2017
5.0
I bought this item, and it was shipped so quickly to me. FS also shared many attractive information and so patient to solve my questions. Will come back next time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

T***s

United States

July 14, 2017
5.0
I would like to thank you for the great service of our order form last month.
My compliments for the very nice packaging of the order. Our local supplier of network equipment, was also impressed of the goods so I have forwarded your contact information to them. I would like to place an additional order for some cabling.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***n

United States

June 23, 2017
5.0
the box is very convenient for us to carry it for solving all issues in our lines.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed