Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3m (10ft) Arista Networks CAB-Q-Q-3MA Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) Arista Networks CAB-Q-Q-3MA Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

#48938
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
128 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  162.00
FS P/N: QSFP-AC03
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Dec. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Arista Networks CAB-Q-Q-3MA Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Cable (3-meter, active, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 30AWG)

Arista Networks Compatible CAB-Q-Q-3MA Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 35mm Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 3m(9.84ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR)
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Resources

Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System


Demonstration

Arista 7160-48YC6


Arista CAB-Q-Q-3MA is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

Arista 7050T
Arista 7060X
Arista 7260X
Arista 7050S:Arista 7050QX-32_32S
:Arista 7150
Arista 7500
Arista 7050Q
Arista 7050SX-128_64:Arista 7280SE
:Arista 7050TX-128_48
Arista 7500R
:Arista 7250QX-64
:Arista 7300

Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP,and (1) copper cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

FS can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Arista Networks 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

||Application:Part Number:Description
/products/40111.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/40111.html&AOC-Q-Q-40G:QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48664.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48664.html&QSFP-4X10G-AOC:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-4sfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48755.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48755.html&QSFP-8LC-AOC:QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-8lc--aoc.pdf&download
/products/36225.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36225.html&CAB-Q-Q:QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-pcc.pdf&download
/products/48936.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/48936.html&CAB-Q-Q:QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-acc.pdf&download
/products/36216.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36216.html&CAB-Q-S:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-4-sfp+-pcc.pdf&download

Platform Support

Arista CAB-Q-Q-3MA is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Arista 7060X FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Arista 7050SX-128_64 Arista 7500R Arista 7150 Arista Networks 7160 Arista 7500 Arista 7300
FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchArista 7050TArista 7050QArista 7050SArista 7260XArista 7280SEArista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7250QX-64Arista 7050TX-128_48

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    128 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.