Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#48863
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
606 In Stock,
·113

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·566

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Aug. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Transmitter Type DML 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.6dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceivers with Cassettes and Enclosures

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  799.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#57016

US$  85.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$  62.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#57037

US$  85.00

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  799.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

Connection for 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  799.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#35488

US$  25.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  799.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00


Quality Control System


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    148 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.