Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#48863
Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  799.00

    361 In Stock

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
361 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·98

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Tue. Apr. 23
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Transmitter Type DML 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.6dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Partial Test Show

FS Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    148 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.