United States
Contact Us
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
00:40
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48858
#48858
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
1K Sold
183 Reviews
13 Questions
19262 In US stock, Get It By Sep.27
1027 In Global stock, Get It By Sep.30
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Built-in Macom Chip, and Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Extreme 10401 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Extreme Compatible
10401
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Macom chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.8W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)Breakout 4x25G (1)Connectors (1)FEC (1)Interoperate with SR10 (1)Lead Time (1)Matching Cables (1)OEM (1)Power Consumption (1)Product Recommendation (1)SR4 vs LR4 (1)Transmission Distance (1)TX and RX (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by R***e on 06/02/2020

A:

by D***z on 06/02/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
D

D***h

United States

May 25, 2022
5.0
I am extremely impressed with your products, vision, and craftsmanship. My father would have loved buying these products from your company. He loved your location...he spent a lot of time there... Blessings...1,000,000 fold upon your life and corporation...
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 99.00

19262

FS Online Chat