United States
Need Help?
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48852
#48852
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
55.1K Sold
177 Reviews
16 Questions
20412 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Tue. Feb. 1

Item Spotlights

MACOM Chip, Low Power Consumption≤1.8W
MTP/MPO-12, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet and Data Center Applications
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Arista Network Compatible
QSFP-100G-SR4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Data Center Direct Connection Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

See more

Product Highlights

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Macom chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.8W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (16)Breakout 4x25G (3)Compatible Brand (1)Connectors (1)FEC (1)Interoperate with SR10 (1)Lead Time (1)Matching Cables (1)OEM (1)Power Consumption (1)Product Recommendation (1)SR4 vs LR4 (1)Transmission Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

I would like to ask is this 100G GBIC is compatible to below Arista Switch model, thx DCS-7050TX3-48C8 48x10GbE RJ45 (1/10G) + 8x100GbE QSFP Switch Software Version : Software image version: 4.26.4M

by S***g on 12/17/2021

A:

Hi, DCS-7050TX3-48C8 supports 100GbE QSFP ports and this Arista compatible QSFP-100G-SR4 #48852 could be successfully connected.

by FS.COM on 12/20/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
J

J***g

United States

12/13/2021
5.0
The website was simple to browse, the products easy to fine, and the follow-up service from our account executive was fantastic! I highly recommend shopping for solutions at www.FS.com!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 99.00

20412 In Stock