United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#48814
#48814
US$ 559.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
772 Sold
21 Reviews
5 Questions
53 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

Low Power Consumption <1.8W (Typical)
LC duplex, EML+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 10GBASE Ethernet and Data Center Applications
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel etc.

Part Number
SFP-10G-ZR100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< - 25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ ZR 100km Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Unanswered Question (1)Parameter (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

Do you have 10G 120KM optics?

by P***y on 08/22/2021

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
A

A***r

United States

07/22/2020
5.0
I needed 6 pcs 10G SFP supporting 100 kilometers, compatible with my cisco switches in two sites. FS sales rep recommended this item. Since I installed them, these modules have been working flawlessly. Very satisfied with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

US$ 559.00

53 In Stock