United States
Contact Us
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48809
#48809
US$ 24.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
1.6K Sold
42 Reviews
5 Questions
1402 In US stock, Get It By Oct.3
503 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.7
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM2 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 2km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Fiber Channel, SONET and SDH etc.

Specifications
Part Number
10G-SFPP-LRM2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Transmission Distance (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by J***r on 12/26/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/26/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
T

T***n

Philippines

June 13, 2022
5.0
We’re a fan of FS products. The 10G cables and modules we purchased a 5 years ago are still performing really well. The 10G cable was bent to the extent we thought it was broken when we are installing it, but to our surprise, it still worked. FS product our reliable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 24.00

1402

FS Online Chat