United States
Need Help?
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#48803
#48803
US$ 24.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
1.9K Sold
425 Reviews
5 Questions
1260 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jul. 6

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Legacy FDDI multimode links etc.

Arista Networks Compatible
SFP-10G-LRM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF/SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
10km
Cable Type
MMF/SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
SMF
TX Power
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<1W
<2.5W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.3W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Transmission Distance (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by J***r on 12/26/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/26/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
C

C***e

Canada

April 29, 2022
5.0
The box of transceivers arrived today and if these work as well as the reviews say they do, and prices remain competitive, I don't think there will be a problem convincing people to purchase the product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 24.00

1260 In Stock

FS Online Chat