United States
Need Help?
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48677
#48677
US$ 105.00
FS P/N: Q-4SAO05
FS P/N: Q-4SAO05
121 Sold
499 Reviews
1 Question
4 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Wed. May. 18

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.3W @QSFP+, 1W @SFP+
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 40G to 4x 10G Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (5-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

The Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, SFF-8431 and SFP+ & QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four 10G SFP+ ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Juniper Networks Compatible
JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+
Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Breakout Cables (1)Length (1)
Q:

by R***s on 05/07/2020

A:

by *** on 05/08/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***o

United States

10/07/2020
5.0
Using generic FS AOC 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ cables (quad breakout cables) in various lengths to connect Mikrotik CRS326 Cloud Router Switches to various vendors servers switches and routers. Works great as you would expect with AOC. One thing to note: whether you get link light on 10G ends or not, you need to configure CRS326 breakout ports with autonegotiate off and hard code 10G/full advertisment to actually pass traffic. 10G endpoints should leave autonegotiate on.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

US$ 105.00

4 In Stock

FS Online Chat