United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

1m (3ft) Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48664
#48664
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: Q-4SAO01
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q-4SAO01
145 Sold
500 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jul. 29

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.3W @QSFP+, 1W @SFP+
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 40G to 4x 10G Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (1-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

The Arista Networks QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, SFF-8431 and SFP+ & QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four 10G SFP+ ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Arista Networks Compatible
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+
Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
1m (3.28ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
H

H***l

Germany

June 02, 2022
5.0
I've put the breakout cable into use and it worked perfect like pointed out in your web shop. I connected a Dell S4112T with a Dell N1548P and (with a fitting configuration within the switches) the cable worked out of the box as I expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 99.00

Available

FS Online Chat