United States
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

30m (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48663
#48663
US$ 133.00
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO30
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO30
32 Sold
66 Reviews
1 Question
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Aug. 17

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 3mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 40G to 4 duplex LC Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (30-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

The Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four duplex LC connectors on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-8LC-AOC30M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
3mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
30m (98.43ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by R***o on 02/17/2020

A:

by *** on 02/18/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.8
S

S***n

United States

August 01, 2022
5.0
Very nice experience. I will continues working with you. See you soon.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 133.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat