FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CFP4-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP4-LR4-100G.

Customized CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48572
#48572

<6W LC Duplex SMF

US$3,499.00
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
1 Sold
10 Reviews
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Pre-order, Ship by 13 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CFP4-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP4
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
Duplex LC
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)CFP vs QSFP28 (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.6
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    8
    0
    2
    0
    0

    P***e

    United States

    September 26, 2016
    3.0
    Always good experience at Fiberstore. If not have to pay shipping fee, would be better.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    W***d

    United States

    September 01, 2016
    3.0
    easy navigation, wide selcetion, smooth communication, but longer delivery than expectation.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    P***h

    Australia

    August 15, 2016
    5.0
    I was hesitant to make a purchase from this vendor since there are a lot of (old) bad reviews out there for this vendor. I took my chances and am happy to report that I had zero problems. My order arrived quickly and everything was as it should have been. Good job.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed