United States
Need Help?
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized CFP 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48570
#48570
US$ 3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
91 Sold
112 Reviews
4 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Connector:
Label Service:
26 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

<12W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet Application
Hot Pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC/SC, DOM)

Description
Part Number
CFP-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC/SC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (4)Cable Type (1)Class 1 Laser (1)Dual Rate (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by O***y on 11/17/2021

A:

by N***s on 11/18/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***f

United States

05/10/2017
5.0
You'll get exactly what you ordered. The staff is knowledgable. Clearly English isn't their first language, and the product arrived a little late. But it was EXACTLY what we asked for.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3,099.00

26 In Stock

FS Online Chat