United States
Need Help?
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48568

Data Center / Ethernet

#48568
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
1.3K Sold
183 Reviews
7 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
24061 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Thu. Jun. 30

Item Spotlights

Built-in Macom Chip, and Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-SR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

100G to 100G
100G to 4x25G
100G Interconnect
100G with NIC
25-100G Interconnect

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Application (2)Breakout 4x25G (1)Compatibility (1)FEC (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by G***r on 01/09/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 02/18/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
D

D***h

United States

May 25, 2022
5.0
I am extremely impressed with your products, vision, and craftsmanship. My father would have loved buying these products from your company. He loved your location...he spent a lot of time there... Blessings...1,000,000 fold upon your life and corporation...
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

US$ 99.00

24061 In Stock

FS Online Chat