United States
Need Help?
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48563
#48563
US$ 289.00
FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
152 Sold
157 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
81 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP MSA
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP-IR4-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.2Gbps (4×10.3Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transimitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.5dBm
Powerbudget
4.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.3dBm
Power Consumption
<3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 40G QSFP+ IR4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
M

M***s

United States

August 06, 2020
5.0
Run full testing on them to make sure there were no performance issues on Mikrotik CRS326-24S 2Q RM switch. Everything has been working flawlessly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

US$ 289.00

81 In Stock

FS Online Chat