United States
Need Help?
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48559
#48559
US$ 65.00
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
176 Sold
307 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
253 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

< 1.2W Low Power Consumption
MTP/MPO-12 Type, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Data Center, 40G Ethernet, 40G to 10G Breakout Applications
Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 400m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layers.

Description
Part Number
QSFP-CSR4-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
42Gbps (4×10.5Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
400m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
MMF
Transimitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.9dBm
Powerbudget
2.4dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1.2W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceivers

See more

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to
ask a question.

Customer Reviews

L

L***l

Cuba

08/03/2020
5.0
Having bought their 10G modules many times and these 40G modules are also satisfactory. Really plug and play. The whole connection is quite easy and stable. I have nothing to complain about. My account manager has been explained very clearly. I trust their team very much.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

US$ 65.00

253 In Stock