Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 1xN, 2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

Customized 1xN, 2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode

#48479
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
136 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 86.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: PLC-RM-XX-C
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
143 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Jun. 3
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1xN, 2xN Fiber PLC Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Singlemode


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1xN, 2xN 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC connectors for choice.

Note: 1XN means input is 1, output is N, 2XN means input is 2, output is N.
Product Specification
Package StyleRack MountConfiguration Type 1xN, 2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Connector TypeSC/LC/FCPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Split Ratio50/50TemperatureOperating -20~70°C
Storage -40~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
  • 1xN, 2xN PLC splitter, SC/LC/FC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High polarization extinction ratio
Customized PLC Splitter 1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of 1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
Customized PLC Splitter Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal
Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

Connecting the central office and terminal apparatus to realize uniform distribution of the optical signal.

High Environmental Stability

Low insertion loss and can meet transmitting requirements of different wavelengths.

Customized PLC Splitter  High Environmental Stability
Customized PLC Splitter Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
Exquisite and Rugged Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Loaded with a pigtailed ABS module, can be easily mounted in cabinet for uniform optical signal distribution

Customized PLC Splitter Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Customized PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    136 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.