Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 1xN, 2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

Customized 1xN, 2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode

#48478
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
42 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 25.50

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: PLC-BM-XX-C
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Aug. 4
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1xN, 2xN Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, Singlemode


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 Mini Plug-in type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements. The 1xN, 2xN Mini Plug-in Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC connectors for choice.

Note: 1XN means input is 1, output is N, 2XN means input is 2, output is N.
Product Specification
Package StyleMini Plug-inConfiguration Type 1xN, 2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Connector TypeSC/LC/FCPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Split Ratio50/50TemperatureOperating -20~70°C
Storage -40~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter
  • 1xN, 2xN PLC fiber splitter, SC/LC/FC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Small size with high reliability and stability
Customized PLC Splitter Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter
Customized PLC Splitter Small Version and Compact Design
Small Version and Compact Design

Mini plug-in type saves time and space but still provides reliable protection for the fiber optic splitter.

High Environmental Stability

The ABS material of the outer box has excellent high and low temperature performance and good chemical resistance.

Customized PLC Splitter  High Environmental Stability
Customized PLC Splitter Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
Exquisite and Rugged Packaging

Design and packaging of the kraft paper material is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


Small Size and Compact Design

Usally mounted in the FTTx box for fiber optic signal distribution, saveing time and space but still providing reliable protection for fiber optic splitter.

Customized PLC Splitter Small Size and Compact Design

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Customized PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    42 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    24%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.