Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#48341
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1380 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
US$  199.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
More +
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
3 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·16

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. Sep. 20
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1529.55nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1529.55nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Requires 10dB fixed attenuator for <= 1km; 7dB fixed attenuator for <= 10km.
Requires 6dB fixed attenuator for <= 15km; 5dB fixed attenuator for <= 20km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.

Product Tree

500Gbps DWDM Network Service by Overlaying 10Gbps DWDM with 100Gbps

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

Cisco C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  199.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  799.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  2.40

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,690.00

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA), LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  2,950.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90


Resources

Fs sfp_con_pic_01.jpg

10G CWDM/DWDM Stock List

Learn More
Fs sfp_con_pic_02.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn More

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9 Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco WS-C3750X-48P Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9Cisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco WS-C3750X-24T

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Fry on 01/20/2019

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 01/20/2019

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 07/05/2018

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 07/05/2018

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/18/2018

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 06/18/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    1380 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (14)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.