Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco C61 DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C61 DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47693

US$ 229.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 8 Sold
  • 424 Reviews
  • 1 Question
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
HW
H3C
Extreme
Generic
FS
Customized
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

8 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Mon. May. 17
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Jun. 2

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47697 C17 (1563.86nm)
47696 C18 (1563.05nm)
47695 C19 (1562.23nm)
20284 C20 (1561.41nm)
13137 C21 (1560.61nm)
20287 C22 (1559.79nm)
20288 C23 (1558.98nm)
20289 C24 (1558.17nm)
20290 C25 (1557.36nm)
20291 C26 (1556.55nm)
20292 C27 (1555.75nm)
20293 C28 (1554.94nm)
20294 C29 (1554.13nm)
20295 C30 (1553.33nm)
20296 C31 (1552.52nm)
20298 C32 (1551.72nm)
20301 C33 (1550.92nm)
20302 C34 (1550.12nm)
20309 C35 (1549.32nm)
20313 C36 (1548.51nm)
20314 C37 (1547.72nm)
20319 C38 (1546.92nm)
20320 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
20328 C40 (1545.32nm)
20332 C41 (1544.53nm)
20338 C42 (1543.73nm)
20340 C43 (1542.94nm)
20341 C44 (1542.14nm)
20342 C45 (1541.35nm)
20343 C46 (1540.56nm)
20344 C47 (1539.77nm)
20345 C48 (1538.98nm)
20346 C49 (1538.19nm)
20347 C50 (1537.40nm)
20348 C51 (1536.61nm)
20349 C52 (1535.82nm)
20350 C53 (1535.04nm)
20351 C54 (1534.25nm)
20352 C55 (1533.47nm)
20353 C56 (1532.68nm)
20354 C57 (1531.90nm)
31281 C58 (1531.12nm)
20356 C59 (1530.33nm)
47694 C60 (1529.55nm)
47693 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more
Cisco DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-2877-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1528.77nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 15km≤ 35km≤ 55km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Cisco DWDM-SFP-2877-80 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+ 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6CZ-F-A Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720 ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24TS IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11L 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-SE 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T
Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X RP Memory Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48PS IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-L ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25E Catalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-E ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-20G

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
339 Reviews
4 Stars
62 Reviews
3 Stars
23 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
424 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.