Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade E1MG-CWDM40-1450 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade E1MG-CWDM40-1450 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#47260
362 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 45.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Aug. 21
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade 1G CWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47251 1270nm
47252 1290nm
47253 1310nm
47254 1330nm
47255 1350nm
47256 1370nm
47257 1390nm
47258 1410nm
47259 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47260 1450nm
47261 1470nm
47262 1490nm
47263 1510nm
47264 1530nm
47265 1550nm
47266 1570nm
47267 1590nm
47268 1610nm

Brocade E1MG-CWDM40-1450 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible E1MG-CWDM40-1450 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1450nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Brocade ICX 6610-48


Platform Support

Brocade E1MG-CWDM40-1450 is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch NetIron Series Brocade 6910 FastIron X Series SX BigIron Series RX
Brocade ICX Switches ICX 6610 NetIron Series CES/CER/CER-RTNetIron Series XMR/MLX FastIron Series WS

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.7

362 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
83%
4 Stars
8%
3 Stars
9%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.