United States
Contact Us
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47242
#47242
US$ 50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
978 Sold
512 Reviews
0 Question
11 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.12
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP-1490
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
M

M***s

Algeria

April 24, 2020
5.0
These are brilliant. Now our office network is blazing fast. I have used these in our firm for about 3 months, and so far, excellent performance is obvious. No complaints or issues whatsoever.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 50.00

11 In Global stock
Chat with us