FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1330 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1330nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#45951
#45951

Semtech DFB <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$409.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
1 Sold
3 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 5 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1330
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1.8~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0

    L***p

    United States

    January 09, 2017
    5.0
    They have very good offers that beat even the most competitive online companies. Five stars !
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    J***n

    United Kingdom

    September 14, 2016
    5.0
    Thanks once again! FS.COM team will be my first choice and my first recommendation!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    C***n

    United States

    May 27, 2014
    4.0
    The quality looks well, i have watched so much onlinestore and Fiberstore is the better one.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed