United States
Need Help?
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#45847
#45847
US$ 469.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
3 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 7
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine
CWDM-XFP10G-40M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***d

United States

11/26/2016
5.0
Transceiver is fully compatible to my cisco switch. Perfect online experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 469.00

Available

FS Online Chat