C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

C57 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#45780
#45780
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
3 Sold
41 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Sep. 2
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1531.90nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine
DWDM-XFP10G-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1531.90nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

Canada

January 18, 2017
5.0
I was glad to find Fiberstore online. Their online support helped me to find the right cable I needed. The prices are great, and my order arrived in less than one week.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 389.00

Available

FS Online Chat