United States
Need Help?
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#45272
#45272
US$ 339.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
17 Sold
125 Reviews
6 Questions
18 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-SFP10G1510-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Brocade Compatible
XBR-SFP10G1510-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1510nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by D***s on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***y

United States

10/28/2016
5.0
The package is nice. Looking forward to its future performance.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 339.00

18 In Stock

FS Online Chat