United States
Need Help?
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#45126
#45126
US$ 129.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
80 Sold
98 Reviews
6 Questions
55 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Tue. Jun. 28

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Juniper compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-CWE33-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by H***y on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
H

H***l

United States

May 26, 2020
5.0
We need a large quantity of 10G optical transceivers for our new data center. Restricted by a limited budget and a tight schedule, I count on FS to provide a cost-effective solution for me. My account manager is rather professional and patient to answer all my questions, really nice conversations we have. I have to praise your fabulous customer services. And the modules were well-packaged and worked perfectly on our switches. Will recommend you to my friends in this field.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

US$ 129.00

55 In Stock

FS Online Chat