FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
00:26
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80L.

Brocade XBR-SFP10G1590-80 Compatible SFP+ 10G CWDM 1590nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#45106
#45106

DFB BOX ≤2W Duplex LC

US$389.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
30 Solds
186 Reviews
6 Questions
10 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jul, 2024
8 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Brocade XBR-SFP10G1590-80 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver uses Sumitomo's TOSA, ensuring stable performance and reliable quality. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 10G.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-SFP10G1590-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
2W
Packaging Technology
BOX
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
RX Power
-23~-7dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Modulation
NRZ
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, SFF 8472,SFF 8431,802.3ae, ITU-T G.652
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1470-1610nm
1350nm-1610nm
1470nm-1610nm
1470-1610nm
1470-1610nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
80km
10km
20km
40km
80km
Chip
/
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
/
Packaging Technology
BOX
TO
TO
BOX
BOX
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
EML CWDM
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
Power Consumption
2W
1.5W
1.2W
1W
1.8W
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    139
    32
    15
    0
    0

    B***a

    United States

    February 10, 2021
    5.0
    Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    F***s

    United States

    December 23, 2020
    5.0
    For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    P***i

    United States

    October 08, 2020
    5.0
    We use FS modules for years with different networking hardware. Amazing and very stable products without any issues. Preparing a big network project with several switch vendors it was time to do the next step and order a FS BOX. Now we can be much more flexible than before and the provided tools are fast, stable, easy to use and as stable as all other FS producs. All in all - highest recommendation!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed