Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade C23 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1558.98 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.98nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Brocade C23 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1558.98 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.98nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#44638

US$ 259.00

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40

  • 15 Sold
  • 1386 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

11 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Fri. May. 14
123 In Stock, 
·44

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·42

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. May. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Brocade 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44644 C17 (1563.86nm)
44643 C18 (1563.05nm)
44642 C19 (1562.23nm)
44641 C20 (1561.41nm)
44640 C21 (1560.61nm)
44639 C22 (1559.79nm)
44638 C23 (1558.98nm)
44637 C24 (1558.17nm)
44636 C25 (1557.36nm)
44635 C26 (1556.55nm)
44634 C27 (1555.75nm)
44633 C28 (1554.94nm)
44632 C29 (1554.13nm)
44631 C30 (1553.33nm)
44630 C31 (1552.52nm)
44629 C32 (1551.72nm)
44628 C33 (1550.92nm)
44627 C34 (1550.12nm)
44626 C35 (1549.32nm)
44625 C36 (1548.51nm)
44624 C37 (1547.72nm)
44623 C38 (1546.92nm)
44622 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44621 C40 (1545.32nm)
44620 C41 (1544.53nm)
44619 C42 (1543.73nm)
44618 C43 (1542.94nm)
44617 C44 (1542.14nm)
44616 C45 (1541.35nm)
44615 C46 (1540.56nm)
44614 C47 (1539.77nm)
44613 C48 (1538.98nm)
44612 C49 (1538.19nm)
44611 C50 (1537.40nm)
44610 C51 (1536.61nm)
44609 C52 (1535.82nm)
44608 C53 (1535.04nm)
44607 C54 (1534.25nm)
44606 C55 (1533.47nm)
44605 C56 (1532.68nm)
44604 C57 (1531.90nm)
44603 C58 (1531.12nm)
44602 C59 (1530.33nm)
44601 C60 (1529.55nm)
44600 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1558.98 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1558.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1558.98 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1558.98nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤20km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 60km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 259.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

US$ 660.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 129.00

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

US$ 699.00

#107373

US$ 409.00

#107367

US$ 1,899.00

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

US$ 1,229.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Brocade ICX 6610-48


Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
1386 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.