need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
160 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-20 to LC/UPC OM4 2U 100GB SR10 Breakout Patch Panel Flat
Click to open expanded view

160 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-20 to LC/UPC OM4 2U 100GB SR10 Breakout Patch Panel Flat

#43555

Ultra high density breakout panel, with 0.35dB IL US Conec MTP Male, designed for 10GbE Network, 100GbE migration Network, fiber channel and data center.

160 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-20 to LC/UPC OM4 2U 100GB SR10 Breakout Patch Panel Flat

160 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-20 to LC/UPC OM4 2U 100GB SR10 Breakout Patch Panel Flat

  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: FHU-160FLC8MOM4
Price:
US$  810.00
Availability:
Available, Ship on Wed. Jul. 18

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

100GBASE-SR10 to 10GBASE-SR Breakout Panel 2U Rack-Mount, 80x LC Duplex, 8x MTP-20 Elite (0.35dB IL), OM4


FHU series 100G MTP-LC Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 100G QSFP ports with MTP fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 80x10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.
Total Fiber Count160 FibersFiber TypeOM4 50/125µm
Front Adapter Type80x LC DuplexRear Adapter Type8x MTP-20 Male
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Dimensions(HxWxD)3.47''x 19'' x 9.84'' (88x482x250mm)MTP AdapterKey up to key down
Operating Temperature-20~+60°CStorage Temperature-40~+70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Higher Bandwidth Utilization with 100G Breakout Patch Panel

In base20 wiring, sufficiently and effectively realizing the network-upgrading application from 100G CFP/CPAK to SFP+, with this unique MTP-LC breakout panel.

Item No. ID# Description
1 65222 CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver
2 41560 1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A
3 43555 160 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-20 to LC/UPC OM4 2U 100GB Breakout Patch Panel Flat
4 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Highlights

High-effective Management - Only 2U for 100G to 10G Transmitting
  • Equipped with 8 groups MTP-LC Elite cables for higher network capability
  • With clutter-eliminating design for better cable management efficiency
  • Enables a great flexibility to maintain the existing services
MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  High-effective Management - Only 2U for 100G to 10G Transmitting

Greater Reserved Space, Flexible & Neat Cabling

This breakout panel equally distributes two layers in 2U rack chassis, allowing more extra space for easy cable removal, what's more, taking advantage of currect infracstructure with minimal disruption to existing 10G equipment

MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Greater Reserved Space, Flexible & Neat Cabling

Corresponding Silk-Labeled Design on Front & Rear

Compared with other modules, this type of MTP/MPO-LC patch panel will help you effectively manage trunk cables on the back

MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Corresponding Silk-Labeled Design on Front & Rear
  • Instant and Hassle-Free Connection

    Apropos 10 LC Duplex ports to connect to the 10G ports without interruption

    MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels Instant and Hassle-Free Connection
  • US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

    No seperate MTP connection in the rear, combining MTP Female Cable to 100G port

    MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

How to Locate High-density Patch Panel?

In data center, a clear, defined path for migration is very critical, enhancing utility of the cabling infrastructure, this panel is very popular in the leaf-spine connectivity.

MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  How to Locate High-density Patch Panel?

Matching Products

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    No Single mode version? By Elbert.Ganda on November 04, 2017

    A:

    Single mode version is available, it can be offered offline. You can contact your sales rep or send email to sales@fs.com to order it. By FS.COM on November 11, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    21 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%