United States
Need Help?
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
00:48
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHU 1U Breakout Cassette,  96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max

FHU 1U Breakout Cassette, 96 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, 12 x MTP®-8 to 24 x LC Quad (Aqua), 0.35dB max

#43514
#43514
US$ 789.00
FS P/N: FHU-96FLC12MOM4
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FHU-96FLC12MOM4
1.5K Sold
65 Reviews
10 Questions
78 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Maximize Density with Up to 96 Fiber Connections in 1U
Compatible with All Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails
US Conec MTP® Adapter and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
0.35dB Ultra Low-loss MTP® Connectors Allow for More Mated Pairs or Longer Link Distances
Pre-terminated Modular Cassette Provides Improved Reliability and Quick Deployment
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHU 1U 40GBASE-SR4 to 10GBASE-SR Breakout Cassette, Elite MTP-8 to LC Quad, OM4 Multimode

This FHU 1U 19'' 96 fibers breakout cassette is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x 10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout cassettes meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Description
Total Fiber Count
96 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125µm
Front Adapter Type
24x LC Quad (Aqua)
Rear Adapter Type
12x US Conec MTP®-8 Male (Pinned)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
MTP Adapter
Key up to Key down
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19"x10.3" (44x482x261.2mm)
Operating Temperature
-20~+60°C
Storage Temperature
-40~+70°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products. Learn more.
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Parallel to Duplex
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

US Conec MTP® Adapter

Achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance

Unique Plate

Manages trunk cables on the back effectively with removable cable management plate

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement to simplify the network upgrade in lower insertion loss and higher performance.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Modular Cabling
Achieves 25G to 100G inter-connect connectivity cabling with a plug-in

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Application (2)Matching Product (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)MTP Cassettes (1)
Q:

by K***s on 01/10/2022

A:

by B***e on 01/10/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
S

S***a

United States

06/26/2021
5.0
This would not my last time to do business with FS. First, the customer service is great. The service person who helped me a lot. She was able to communicate with the warehouse and get them to send out my products quickly. The item arrived yesterday. Thanks. The quality and design is do as what they describe on website.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 1

US$ 789.00

78 In Stock

FS Online Chat