United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43197
#43197
US$ 3.50 US$ 7.10
FS P/N: OM2LCDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: OM2LCDX
2.2K Sold
366 Reviews
6 Questions
431 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 8

Item Spotlights

LSZH Environmentally Friendly Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Can Be Used in OM1 Applications, Longer Distances with Lower Loss
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers 02:42
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

1G-1G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
A

A***d

France

11/18/2021
5.0
I have attached a picture of or existing fibre switch that the new underground fibre patch cable will need to fitted into. So I quickly found the product I needed!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3.50

431 In Stock

FS Online Chat