United States
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43155
#43155
US$ 5.40
FS P/N: OM2SCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM2SCDX
810 Sold
367 Reviews
10 Questions
51 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Aug. 17

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Can Be Used in OM1 Applications, Longer Distances with Lower Loss
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers 02:42
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)
Q:

by N***n on 11/22/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 11/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
J

J***l

Canada

August 09, 2022
5.0
Fast turn around, working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 5.40

51 In Stock

FS Online Chat