United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43143
1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 4.70
FS P/N: OM2LCSCDX
4.7K Sold
97 Reviews
7 Questions
Length:
74 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Fri. Dec. 3

Item Spotlights

Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Can Be Used in OM1 Applications, Longer Distances with Lower Loss
Designed for 1000BASE-SX Networks Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers 02:42
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20D/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend Insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Cable Length (1)Conduit Application (1)Connector Length (1)Connector Type (1)Max Pulling Force (1)Optic Compatibility (1)Outdoor Application (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

I want to have OM2 patch cable with FC/APC connector but I can't find it at your website, maybe this connectors could be customized?

by E***e on 08/29/2021

A:

I bought it by customized

by L***o on 08/30/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
N

N***n

Australia

08/31/2021
5.0
All good thanks
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0