Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#42492
45 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

US$ 129.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX.
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
1 In Stock,
·110

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Jul. 10
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 1~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 40km
Attenuator15dB12dB3dB

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 80km In Room Wiring

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 129.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 15dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 129.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 414.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more


Resources

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    There are differences between 2 / 3 and 4 / 5 band modules in bidi module. 1. At the same distance, the signal quality of 4 / 5 band at the receiving end is better; 2. At the same distance, the attenuation value of 2 / 3 wavelength is greater than that of 4 / 5 band module. By L***h on 02/10/2020

    0 0
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.6

    45 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    69%
    4 Stars
    24%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.