FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC.

1m (3ft) LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#42477
#42477

G.657.A1 Fiber Tight Buffer Fiber Fusion Splicing

US$1.70
FS P/N: FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FSSM-LCA-FP-1M-PVC
40.4K Sold
63 Reviews
16 Questions
Length:
52 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
400 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Mar 11, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Simplex LC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
LC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm
Polish Type
APC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Yellow
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥60 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

PVC (OFNR) Jacket

Flexible and abrasion-resistant, durable for indoor use

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.

Videos

Specifications

Simplex LC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
LC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm
Polish Type
APC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Yellow
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥60 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

PVC (OFNR) Jacket

Flexible and abrasion-resistant, durable for indoor use

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$1.70

52 In Global Warehouse