United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

1m (3ft) SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#42472
#42472
US$ 1.70
FS P/N: FSSM-SCA-FP-1M-PVC
FS P/N: FSSM-SCA-FP-1M-PVC
297.7K Sold
91 Reviews
20 Questions
Length:
5445 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jan. 25

Item Spotlights

Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Insertion Loss≤0.3 dB and Return Loss≥60 dB
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Simple and Quick Fiber Termination via Mechanical or Fusion Splicing
Pass IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
Perfect for FTTX, Data Centers, and Data Processing Networks
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Description
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
30 mm
Polish Type
APC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Yellow
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥60 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed.

PVC (OFNR) Jacket

Flexible and abrasion-resistant, durable for indoor use.

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission.

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications

G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (20)Color (2)Connectors (2)Operating Temperature (2)Product Recommendation (2)Cable Diameter (1)Cable Jacket (1)Custom Length (1)Fiber Grade (1)Fusion Spliced (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Product Comparison (1)PVC Material (1)Stripping Tools (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

Can“1.5x60mm Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber, 100pcs/pkg, #11857” splice with the pigtails?

by B***t on 10/13/2021

A:

Yes, this protection sleeve matches with all the simplex pigtails.

by C***d on 10/17/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
F

F***o

United Kindom

09/03/2021
5.0
The cable is flexible and easy to be wrapped around. I use them in my wall mount termination box and there is no problem so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 1.70

5445 In Stock