FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC.

1m (3ft) SC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

#42458
#42458

G.657.A1 Fiber Tight Buffer Color-coding Fiber Fusion Splicing

US$14.00
FS P/N: FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC
FS P/N: FS12SM-SCU-CP-1M-PVC
33.5K Sold
10 Reviews
15 Questions
Length:
1644 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 27, 2024
376 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
680 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Mar 11, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

12 Fibers SC/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
12
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Pigtail Color
12-Color
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥50 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

Color-coded Cables

Faster connector identification with color-coded design

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.

Videos

Specifications

12 Fibers SC/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
12
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Pigtail Color
12-Color
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥50 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

Color-coded Cables

Faster connector identification with color-coded design

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$14.00

1644 In U.S. Warehouse
376 In Global Warehouse