Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3m (10ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Magenta

#42342
6 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
US$  72.00
US$  93.00
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCOM4
15 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Sep. 24
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP to LC, 12 Fibers, Push Pull Tab Connector, LSZH Multimode HD Bend Insensitive Harness Cable


MTP-HD to LC-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors and release mechanism in 10/40/100G dense applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector APush Pull Tab MTP Female (US Conec)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MTP Connector IL0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤0.15dB
MTP Connector RL≥20dBLC Connector RL≥30dB
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers
Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Quality Control System

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP Harness Cable
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
  • BIF allow routing through tight spaces with no impact on performance
MTP-LC Harness Cables             “All in One”  MTP Harness Cable

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
MTP-LC Harness Cables  Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
MTP-LC Harness Cables 2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

Packing & Labeling

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.