Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
10m (33ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Yellow

#42296
10 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
US$  70.00
US$  78.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPLCSMF
1 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Wed. Nov. 13
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Breakout Cable


MTP Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.75dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Product Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
MTP-LC Harness Cables  Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the MTP connector can accommodate 12 fibers, providing 12 times the density.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
MTP-LC Harness Cables LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule
LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
MTP-LC Harness Cables Heat Shrink Tube
Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into six 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.