United States
Need Help?
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

7m (23ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#42266
#42266
US$ 6.10 US$ 10.00
FS P/N: OM3LCDX
FS P/N: OM3LCDX
4.5K Sold
701 Reviews
6 Questions
14 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Item Spotlights

LSZH Environmentally Friendly Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Cable for 40G/100G Connections

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand OM3 & OM4 cables applied in 40G/100G connections.

00:39

Video

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Cable for 40G/100G Connections 00:39
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Duplex Interconnect
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
M

M***r

United States

05/05/2022
5.0
Not much to say but great quality and just what I ordered.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 6.10

14 In Stock

FS Online Chat