United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#42095
#42095
US$ 4.70
FS P/N: OM1LCDX
FS P/N: OM1LCDX
18.6K Sold
174 Reviews
14 Questions
1064 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jan. 25

Item Spotlights

Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
10N Tensile Strength of Boot & 180° Rotation of Connector
Designed for 100/1000BASE-SX Networks Applications
Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

1G-1G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

2.0mm Slim Cable

The 2.0mm cable can reduce the pressure of the wiring conduit.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (14)
Q:

Can you provide Mini-LC to LC Duplex patch cable? I need Mini-LC connectors if you have it.

by R***a on 09/24/2021

A:

Try the CS connector, I think the CS works just as well as the short boot LC, both smaller than the regular LC. Hope this will give you a reference.

by R***p on 09/25/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***n

Algeria

01/05/2022
5.0
Did what I wanted it to do. Temporarily connected my 2 switches together while I waited for my adapter to get delivered.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 4.70

1064 In Stock