FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Hot #41663
Hot #41663

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$2.70
FS P/N: SMLCSCSX
FS P/N: SMLCSCSX
73.4K Sold
234 Reviews
7 Questions
1204 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Dec 1, 2023
384 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Dec 8, 2023
720 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Dec 18, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.s fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1645nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC APC to SC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.s fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1645nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC APC to SC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

B***k

Norway

September 11, 2023
5.0
Excellent quality as usual
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***i

United States

August 25, 2023
5.0
FS.COM has always provided the exact product that was ordered. Quality is always top notch which is hard to find in todays world. Shipping is always lighting fast even if the product is coming from overseas.
Zola is excellent to work with, kind, and always sends friendly reminders and updates.
I personally will continue to work with FS.COM for future needs and recommend everyone to do the same!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***i

United States

August 25, 2023
5.0
FS.COM has always provided the exact product that was ordered. Quality is always top notch which is hard to find in todays world. Shipping is always lighting fast even if the product is coming from overseas.
Zola is excellent to work with, kind, and always sends friendly reminders and updates.
I personally will continue to work with FS.COM for future needs and recommend everyone to do the same!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$2.70

1204 In U.S. Warehouse
384 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us