United States
Contact Us
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41655
#41655
US$ 4.30
FS P/N: AM-OS2SCSX
FS P/N: AM-OS2SCSX
40.5K Sold
74 Reviews
12 Questions
603 In US stock, Get It By Dec.8
2197 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
2880 Back in stock, Get It By Mar.1
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10/5D (Dynamic/Static) Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OS2 9/125 Single Mode SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents and pests.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC to SC
Polish Type
APC to APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Cords Structure
Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Fiber Count
Simplex / 1 Fiber
Simplex / 1 Fiber
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
G.657.A1/G.652.D
Jacket
PVC
PVC
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, General Building

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)UV-resistant (2)Cable Color (1)Custom Color (1)Direct Burial (1)Indoor Use (1)Minimum Compressive Strength (1)Product Recommendation (1)Stainless Grade (1)Tensile Strength (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

by L***k on 06/25/2021

A:

by J***n on 06/27/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***u

Canada

November 10, 2022
5.0
i have all ready posted a review on this item
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 4.30

603 In US stock
2197 In Global stock
Chat with us