Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41028
FS P/N: OM4-LC-LC-DXAM-FS-3M
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Mon. Jun. 3
Qty:

OM4 50/125 Multimode LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable


Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketPVC
Cable ColorAquaFiber Cords StructureSingle Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Loads (Long Term)400 NTensile Loads (Short Term)600 N
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic Armored Cable for Indoor Harsh Environments | FS

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Light weight and flexible with bend insensitive fiber, easy to install.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
Armored Patch Cables  Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
  • Armored Patch Cables Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
  • Armored Patch Cables Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
    Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
  • Armored Patch Cables Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.
    Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armored Patch Cables  Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Packing & Labeling

  • Armored Patch Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    74 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    68%
    4 Stars
    32%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.