United States
Need Help?
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40324
#40324
US$ 4.90 US$ 11.00
FS P/N: OM4SCDX
FS P/N: OM4SCDX
799 Sold
35 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
35 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 17

Item Spotlights

Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Backward Compatible with 50/125 Fiber Cables
Designed for 10/40/100G Networks Applications
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Description
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Video

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Cable for 40G/100G Connections

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand OM3 & OM4 cables applied in 40G/100G connections.

00:39

Video

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Cable for 40G/100G Connections 00:39
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***o

Spain

05/22/2020
5.0
I see the professional installer clean the ends of the fiber connectors and the holes where they are gonna inserted with a pen cleaner every time before applying. That is said to make them in good condition. Not have had bad experiences till now.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

US$ 4.90

35 In Stock

FS Online Chat