Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40275
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM4 Multimode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • USD  $4.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: OM4-LC-SC-DX-FS-3M-PVC
Length:
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
15m
Custom
Item location:
Seattle, United States
226 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.
Connector TypeLC to SCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Type50/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Polish TypeUPC to UPCJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBAttenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/km
Return loss≥20dBAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmFiber GradeBend Insensitive
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating temperature-40~75°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode 
Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode  Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
    7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode 
Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode 
High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    473 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM