United States
Need Help?
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40204
#40204
US$ 8.60
FS P/N: SMLCDX
FS P/N: SMLCDX
53.1K Sold
305 Reviews
10 Questions
3288 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 27

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Duplex Interconnect
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Spine-Leaf Architecture Achieve Larger Network Scale
Prevent network bottlenecks, reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.12dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Connector Boot (1)
Q:

by M***o on 12/15/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

T

T***v

Cyprus

05/05/2022
5.0
LC TO LC , 3 meters enough for going around the cabinets.....
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 8.60

3288 In Stock

FS Online Chat