United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40193
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 4.90
FS P/N: SMLCDX
318.6K Sold
287 Reviews
11 Questions
2099 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Mon. Dec. 6

Item Spotlights

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Designed for High Bandwidth and Transmission Rate over Long Distances
Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
10D/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

10D/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 BIF fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.12dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, High Density DC
Indoor, High density DC
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (11)Outdoor Application (2)Polish Type (2)1G/10G Transmission (1)Cable Length (1)Connector Length (1)Custom Short Boots (1)Fiber Mode (1)Matching Transceiver (1)Max Pulling Force (1)Protective Tube (1)Transmission Rate (1)
Q:

Do these cables have protection hoses? The cables go through my garage because small rodents touch each other in winter.

by H***m on 11/22/2021

A:

We can provide corrugated pipes in three materials: PE, PP and PA. You can inform us of the required parameters such as the diameter and length of the corrugated pipe.

by FS.COM on 11/23/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

R

R***s

Australia

11/25/2021
5.0
I purchased several mini unmanaged media converters along with recommended SFP transceiver modules and LC UPC Duplex OS2 single mode optical cable to upgrade my domestic home network. The configuration and supply was recommended by FS customer service, who were extremely professional and knowledgeable. As this was part of multiple orders combined into one very quick delivery, I was able to install all items very easily, as it was plug and play with no configuration required and my network was up and running without any problems. The expertise and excellent communication from FS made the whole exercise seamless. Thank you to everyone and I highly recommend FS for your requirements.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0